Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Key financial ratios and per-share data.

Ratios

JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.

NSE Code
JSFBEQ
BSE Code
544118
ISIN
INE953L01027
Industry
Finance - Banks - Private Sector
Financial Data

Ratio Analysis

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Ratio Analysis for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
PER SHARE RATIOS
Basic EPS (Rs.)31.0247.8990.8547.473.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)30.9247.6790.7242.643.21
Cash EPS (Rs.)30.9953.4969.9359.0519.12
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)424.42392.01342.01277.79204.37
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)424.42392.01342.01277.79204.37
Operating Revenue / Share (Rs.)508.23448.31383.69559.31530.33
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)30.9947.7364.0246.563.40
PER EMPLOYEE RATIOS
Interest Income / Employee (Rs.)0.001855637.641840846.471691052.570.00
Net Profit / Employee (Rs.)0.00197556.72307128.58140767.160.00
Business / Employee (Rs.)0.0022172198.5720955285.6418749214.140.00
PER BRANCH RATIOS
Interest Income / Branch (Rs.)0.0058725609.7349666402.230.000.00
Net Profit / Branches (Rs.)0.006252103.498286389.850.000.00
Business / Branches (Rs.)0.00701686498.75565377756.190.000.00
KEY PERFORMANCE RATIOS
Net Profit Margin (%)6.0910.6416.688.320.64
Operating Profit Margin (%)9.0215.8223.9211.201.01
Return On Assets (%)0.681.302.040.990.08
Return On Equity / Networth (%)7.3012.1718.7116.761.66
Net Interest Margin (X)5.466.226.506.476.88
Cost To Income (%)51.5861.3057.3556.2165.99
Interest Income / Total Assets (%)11.2812.2412.2611.9913.50
Non-Interest Income / Total Assets (%)2.152.012.052.431.66
Operating Profit / Total Assets (%)-1.46-0.710.00-1.43-1.57
Operating Expenses / Total Assets (%)5.165.054.905.005.64
Interest Expenses / Total Assets (%)5.816.025.765.516.62
VALUATION RATIOS
Enterprise Value (Rs.Cr.)42577.0834443.1931051.600.000.00
EV Per Net Sales (X)7.957.317.740.000.00
Price To Book Value (X)0.841.041.200.000.00
Price To Sales (X)0.700.901.070.000.00
Retention Ratios (%)100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00
Earnings Yield (X)0.080.110.150.000.00

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.