Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Five-year assets, liabilities and shareholders’ funds.

Balance Sheet

JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.

NSE Code
JSFBEQ
BSE Code
544118
ISIN
INE953L01027
Industry
Finance - Banks - Private Sector
Financial Data

Balance Sheet

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Balance Sheet for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1053.251050.571045.90549.79514.12
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital105.32105.06104.5954.9851.41
Preference Share Capital0.000.000.00270.00150.00
Total Share Capital105.32105.06104.59324.98201.41
Reserves and Surplus4328.253986.553461.911452.09999.29
Total Reserves and Surplus4328.253986.553461.911452.09999.29
Employees Stock Options36.6326.7410.6020.190.00
Total ShareHolders Funds4470.214118.353577.101797.261200.70
Deposits35784.4929119.7822571.2516334.0213536.49
Borrowings5496.763866.825211.466277.464509.83
Other Liabilities and Provisions1696.271358.671349.981234.96941.68
Total Capital and Liabilities47447.7338463.6232709.7825643.6920188.71
ASSETS
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India2492.172816.061025.591010.941530.02
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice66.011643.261028.541076.377.07
Investments9812.005944.586737.695221.235065.26
Advances33827.6927155.4823111.2717759.5613006.67
Fixed Assets198.69153.18141.59127.75171.65
Other Assets1051.18751.06665.10447.85408.03
Total Assets47447.7338463.6232709.7825643.6920188.71
OTHER INFORMATION
Number of Branches0.00802.00808.000.000.00
Number of Employees0.0025381.0021800.0018184.000.00
Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)0.0020.6820.3115.5715.26
KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS
Tier 1 (%)0.0019.7518.9713.0211.83
Tier 2 (%)0.000.931.342.553.43
ASSETS QUALITY
Gross NPA846.95749.60494.33709.19756.90
Gross NPA (%)2.462.712.113.945.71
Net NPA312.54254.18130.02468.00513.26
Net NPA (%)0.920.940.562.643.95
Net NPA To Advances(%)0.790.940.562.643.95
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.00209.97263.5077.1841.74

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.