Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Quarter-by-quarter income and profit figures.

Quarterly Results

JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.

NSE Code
JSFBEQ
BSE Code
544118
ISIN
INE953L01027
Industry
Finance - Banks - Private Sector
Financial Data

Quarterly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Quarterly Results for the selected company
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Interest Earned
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills1379.271308.481232.311175.091118.84
Income on Investment123.34129.07133.55115.86112.15
Int. on balances With RBI11.437.037.3313.8317.62
Others0.490.0010.940.011.56
Total Interest Earned1514.531444.591384.131304.781250.16
Other Income226.91265.60244.73247.47265.99
Total Income1741.451710.191628.861552.251516.15
EXPENDITURE
Interest Expended732.06709.01709.36686.31655.06
Employee Cost414.86384.02369.66355.54351.00
Other Expenses261.36282.44263.31231.43211.95
Total Expenses1408.281375.471342.331273.291218.01
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies333.16334.72286.53278.96298.14
Provisions And Contingencies177.93194.90276.84203.97196.21
P/L Before Tax155.23139.829.6974.99101.93
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities155.23139.829.6974.99101.93
Net Profit/Loss For the Period155.23139.829.6974.99101.93
Equity Share Capital105.34105.32105.27105.24105.18
Capital Adequacy Ratio - Basel -II20.1819.3819.1719.7219.97
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.7413.280.927.139.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.6913.230.927.099.65
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.7413.280.927.139.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.6913.230.927.099.65
NPA Ratios:
Gross NPA841.10846.95829.17871.30824.93
Net NPA314.26312.54294.85280.81262.74
(%) of Gross NPA2.392.462.592.872.91
(%) of Net NPA0.910.920.940.940.94
Return on Assets %1.351.260.090.741.07
OPBPC Margin (%)21.9923.1720.7021.3723.84
PBT Margin (%)10.249.670.705.748.15
PAT Margin (%)10.249.670.705.748.15

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.