Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Half-year income and profit figures.

Halfyearly Results

JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.

NSE Code
JSFBEQ
BSE Code
544118
ISIN
INE953L01027
Industry
Finance - Banks - Private Sector
Financial Data

Halfyearly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Halfyearly Results for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Interest Earned
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills2540.792295.822162.492105.911936.73
Income on Investment262.62228.00174.26203.00192.03
Int. on balances With RBI14.3631.4538.3724.1820.31
Others10.951.571.570.010.02
Total Interest Earned2828.722556.842376.702333.102149.09
Other Income510.34511.56411.28364.57319.39
Total Income3339.053068.402787.982697.672468.48
EXPENDITURE
Interest Expended1418.371341.381187.211129.451009.59
Employee Cost753.68706.54636.63573.78503.58
Other Expenses545.75443.39392.20340.01318.10
Total Expenses2717.802491.302216.042043.241831.28
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies621.25577.10571.94654.43637.20
Provisions And Contingencies471.74400.18346.76405.92336.08
P/L Before Tax149.51176.92225.18248.51301.12
Tax0.000.00-8.96-18.780.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities149.51176.92234.14267.29301.12
Extra Ordinary Items0.000.000.000.00155.19
Net Profit/Loss For the Period149.51176.92234.14267.28456.31
Equity Share Capital105.32105.24105.06104.59104.59
Capital Adequacy Ratio - Basel -II19.3819.722068.0018.8120.31
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.2016.8222.2925.5543.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.2016.7322.2925.2928.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.2016.8222.2925.5543.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.0016.730.0025.290.00
NPA Ratios:
Gross NPA846.95871.30749.60754.65494.33
Net NPA312.54280.81254.19247.28130.02
(%) of Gross NPA2.462.872.712.972.11
(%) of Net NPA0.920.940.940.990.56
Return on Assets %1.260.901.401.632.37
OPBPC Margin (%)21.9622.5724.0628.0429.64
PBT Margin (%)5.286.919.4710.6514.01
PAT Margin (%)5.286.919.8511.4514.01

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.