Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Quarter-by-quarter income and profit figures.

Quarterly Results

YES BANK LTD.

NSE Code
YESBANKEQ
BSE Code
532648
ISIN
INE528G01035
Industry
Finance - Banks - Private Sector
Financial Data

Quarterly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Quarterly Results for the selected company
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Interest Earned
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills6107.145866.465743.585632.995766.39
Income on Investment1478.741383.091392.611284.521363.48
Int. on balances With RBI155.5596.3487.44112.36113.46
Others302.89305.01319.59348.97352.55
Total Interest Earned8044.327650.907543.227378.847595.88
Other Income1797.941730.171632.621644.311752.23
Total Income9842.269381.079175.849023.159348.11
EXPENDITURE
Interest Expended5257.865013.205077.625077.965224.41
Employee Cost1140.561040.481013.671006.841020.41
Other Expenses1739.871709.151850.931641.851745.25
Total Expenses8138.297762.837942.227726.657990.07
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies1703.971618.241233.621296.501358.04
Provisions And Contingencies394.48187.5521.89418.95284.01
P/L Before Tax1309.491430.691211.73877.551074.03
Tax238.50362.27260.11223.08272.96
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1070.991068.42951.62654.47801.07
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1070.991068.42951.62654.47801.07
Equity Share Capital6277.356275.956275.696274.466273.12
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.340.340.300.210.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.340.340.300.210.25
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.340.340.300.210.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.340.340.300.210.25
NPA Ratios:
Gross NPA3704.853604.934014.564055.314022.14
Net NPA676.85653.00671.19770.84797.25
(%) of Gross NPA1.301.301.501.601.60
(%) of Net NPA0.200.200.300.300.30
Return on Assets %0.901.000.900.600.80
OPBPC Margin (%)21.1821.1516.3517.5717.87
PBT Margin (%)16.2718.6916.0611.8914.13
PAT Margin (%)13.3113.9612.618.8610.54

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.