Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Half-year income and profit figures.

Halfyearly Results

YES BANK LTD.

NSE Code
YESBANKEQ
BSE Code
532648
ISIN
INE528G01035
Industry
Finance - Banks - Private Sector
Financial Data

Halfyearly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Halfyearly Results for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Interest Earned
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills11610.0411399.3811740.5911559.1810992.72
Income on Investment2775.702648.002756.402938.082650.34
Int. on balances With RBI183.78225.82222.17170.92148.44
Others624.60701.52726.11781.46640.52
Total Interest Earned15194.1214974.7215445.2715449.6414432.02
Other Income3362.793396.553251.272605.592763.20
Total Income18556.9118371.2718696.5418055.2317195.22
EXPENDITURE
Interest Expended10090.8210302.3710945.3911005.1610262.12
Employee Cost2054.152027.262020.691987.721936.86
Other Expenses3560.083387.113337.063201.793229.72
Total Expenses15705.0515716.7416303.1416194.6715428.70
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies2851.862654.532393.401860.561766.52
Provisions And Contingencies209.44702.95576.75508.871025.60
P/L Before Tax2642.421951.581816.651351.69740.92
Tax622.38496.03466.26296.2257.57
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2020.041455.551350.391055.47683.35
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2020.041455.551350.391055.47683.35
Equity Share Capital6275.956274.466270.826269.385753.58
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.640.460.430.340.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.640.460.430.340.24
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.640.460.430.340.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.000.460.000.340.00
NPA Ratios:
Gross NPA3604.934055.313935.613889.433982.56
Net NPA653.00770.84800.141168.021329.73
(%) of Gross NPA1.301.601.601.601.70
(%) of Net NPA0.200.300.300.500.60
Return on Assets %1.000.700.000.500.50
OPBPC Margin (%)18.7617.7215.4912.0412.24
PBT Margin (%)17.3913.0311.768.745.13
PAT Margin (%)13.299.728.746.834.73

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.