Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Five-year assets, liabilities and shareholders’ funds.

Balance Sheet

YES BANK LTD.

NSE Code
YESBANKEQ
BSE Code
532648
ISIN
INE528G01035
Industry
Finance - Banks - Private Sector
Financial Data

Balance Sheet

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Balance Sheet for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)313797.57313541.15287678.82287547.75250549.53
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital6275.956270.825753.585750.965010.99
Total Share Capital6275.956270.825753.585750.965010.99
Reserves and Surplus44786.0641509.2335443.4234043.1128730.89
Total Reserves and Surplus44786.0641509.2335443.4234043.1128730.89
Money Against ShareWarrants0.000.00948.39948.390.00
Total ShareHolders Funds51062.0147780.0542145.3940742.4633741.88
Deposits318969.45284525.13266372.17217501.86197191.73
Borrowings64863.5771602.9779940.8877451.9972204.58
Other Liabilities and Provisions34209.5419514.1517034.5519089.8215082.03
Total Capital and Liabilities469104.56423422.30405492.99354786.13318220.23
ASSETS
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India16745.1815260.1318139.2412864.099067.27
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice20883.1412798.90790.406410.3537572.32
Investments88139.8285104.4890235.1376888.3051895.56
Advances273444.55246188.47227799.47203269.44181051.99
Fixed Assets3177.323065.422856.522444.772133.13
Other Assets66714.5561004.8965672.2252909.1836499.96
Total Assets469104.56423422.30405492.99354786.13318220.23
OTHER INFORMATION
Number of Branches1334.001255.001234.001192.001122.00
Number of Employees29577.0028690.0028001.0027517.0024346.00
Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)15.3012.6015.4018.0017.40
KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS
Tier 1 (%)13.8013.5012.2013.3011.60
Tier 2 (%)1.502.103.204.705.80
ASSETS QUALITY
Gross NPA3604.933935.613982.564394.572797.60
Gross NPA (%)1.301.601.732.1713.93
Net NPA653.00800.141329.731658.091720.84
Net NPA (%)0.200.300.580.834.53
Net NPA To Advances(%)0.200.300.580.804.53
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Bills for Collection3713.568880.4215368.2917413.264991.91
Contingent Liabilities1221303.461190235.98796957.22661385.48680146.24

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.