Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Revenue, expenses and profitability over five years.

Income Statement

YES BANK LTD.

NSE Code
YESBANKEQ
BSE Code
532648
ISIN
INE528G01035
Industry
Finance - Banks - Private Sector
Financial Data

Income Statement

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Income Statement for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
INCOME
Interest / Discount on Advances / Bills23009.4223299.7621087.4917822.4015094.91
Income from Investments5423.705694.494958.263564.602878.09
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds409.60393.09458.40841.03702.07
Others1326.111507.571081.80469.40348.44
Total Interest Earned30168.8330894.9127585.9422697.4319023.51
Other Income6759.345856.865114.303926.653262.47
Total Income36928.1736751.7732700.2426624.0822285.98
EXPENDITURE
Interest Expended20393.1921950.5619491.3214779.8612525.66
Payments to and Provisions for Employees4236.844008.403774.283362.702855.69
Depreciation571.85486.92541.04429.06398.36
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)6219.906051.935507.344869.703590.34
Total Operating Expenses11028.5910547.269822.668661.466844.39
Provision Towards Income Tax111.84762.49248.902.460.00
Provision Towards Deferred Tax0.000.000.00243.05369.64
Other Provisions and Contingencies1918.961085.611886.282219.851480.08
Total Provisions and Contingencies2030.801848.092135.182465.361849.72
Total Expenditure33452.5834345.9131449.1625906.6721219.77
PROFIT
Net Profit / Loss for The Year3475.592405.861251.08717.411066.21
Net Profit / Loss After EI & Prior Year Items3475.592405.861251.08717.411066.21
Profit / Loss Brought Forward-7596.47-9104.98-10051.97-10696.57-10871.96
Total Profit / Loss available for Appropriations-4120.88-6699.12-8800.89-9979.16-9805.75
APPROPRIATIONS
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve868.90601.46312.77179.35266.55
Transfer To / From Reserve Fund0.000.000.000.00134.79
Transfer To / From Capital Reserve250.2142.1026.263.1710.83
Transfer To / From Investment Reserve0.00255.7390.421.683.43
Transfer To / From Revenue and Other Reserves39.33-1.94-125.38-111.38475.22
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet-5279.32-7596.47-9104.98-10051.97-10696.57
Total Appropriations-4120.88-6699.12-8800.89-9979.16-9805.75
OTHER INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.110.770.440.270.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.110.770.430.270.43

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.