Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Revenue, expenses and profitability over five years.

Income Statement

TRANSWORLD SHIPPING LINES LTD.

NSE Code
TRANSWORLDEQ
BSE Code
520151
ISIN
INE757B01015
Industry
Shipping
Financial Data

Income Statement

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Income Statement for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Net]356.70445.60281.30482.62512.95
Other Operating Revenues0.910.671.091.160.64
Total Operating Revenues357.61446.27282.39483.78513.59
Other Income7.387.6945.8219.195.50
Total Revenue364.99453.96328.21502.97519.09
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed95.4678.8473.2465.1897.69
Operating And Direct Expenses86.9965.9155.4664.72105.51
Employee Benefit Expenses111.99129.13118.0695.0177.13
Finance Costs23.0831.2637.2418.4212.05
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses95.3983.5979.6547.5019.13
Other Expenses21.3716.2011.7712.858.13
Total Expenses434.28404.93375.42303.68319.64
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-69.2949.03-47.21199.29199.45
Exceptional Items2.81-13.41-0.340.0068.41
Profit/Loss Before Tax-66.4835.62-47.55199.29267.86
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax2.633.023.191.9816.41
Deferred Tax-0.28-0.440.280.500.02
Tax For Earlier Years-1.10-0.920.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses1.251.663.472.4816.43
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-67.7333.96-51.02196.81251.43
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-67.7333.96-51.02196.81251.43
Profit/Loss For The Period-67.7333.96-51.02196.81251.43
OTHER INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)-30.8515.47-23.2489.63114.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-30.8515.47-23.2489.63114.51
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend3.290.003.285.494.39
Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.0015.000.0015.0025.00

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.