Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Half-year income and profit figures.

Halfyearly Results

TRANSWORLD SHIPPING LINES LTD.

NSE Code
TRANSWORLDEQ
BSE Code
520151
ISIN
INE757B01015
Industry
Shipping
Financial Data

Halfyearly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Halfyearly Results for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations164.63192.98227.65218.62161.38
Total Income From Operations164.63192.98227.65218.62161.38
Employees Cost52.6859.3165.1863.9561.74
Depreciation48.8946.5043.0140.5842.19
Other Expenses104.2499.5883.3777.5874.34
Total Expenses205.81205.39191.56182.11178.27
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-41.18-12.4136.0936.51-16.89
Other Income2.644.743.324.3719.73
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-38.54-7.6739.4140.882.84
Interest11.0612.0215.0616.2018.24
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-49.60-19.6924.3524.68-15.40
Exceptional Items-1.173.98-13.410.000.00
P/L Before Tax-50.77-15.7110.9424.68-15.40
Tax0.001.250.261.401.70
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-50.77-16.9610.6823.28-17.10
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-50.77-16.9610.6823.28-17.10
Equity Share Capital21.9621.9621.9621.9621.96
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)-23.12-7.724.8610.60-7.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(23.12)(7.72)4.8610.60(7.79)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)-23.12-7.724.8610.60-7.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.000.000.0010.600.00
PBITOE Margin (%)-25.01-6.4315.8516.70-10.46
PBTE Margin (%)-30.12-10.2010.6911.28-9.54
PBT Margin (%)-30.83-8.144.8011.28-9.54
PAT Margin (%)-30.83-8.784.6910.64-10.59

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.