Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Five-year assets, liabilities and shareholders’ funds.

Balance Sheet

TRANSWORLD SHIPPING LINES LTD.

NSE Code
TRANSWORLDEQ
BSE Code
520151
ISIN
INE757B01015
Industry
Shipping
Financial Data

Balance Sheet

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Balance Sheet for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)219.58219.58219.58219.58219.58
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital21.9621.9621.9621.9621.96
Total Share Capital21.9621.9621.9621.9621.96
Reserves and Surplus684.03778.42744.56796.81607.43
Total Reserves and Surplus684.03778.42744.56796.81607.43
Total Shareholders Funds705.99800.38766.52818.77629.39
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings202.27253.12309.03391.94177.37
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.240.520.960.680.18
Other Long Term Liabilities17.555.584.861.550.67
Long Term Provisions3.101.691.330.730.65
Total Non-Current Liabilities223.16260.91316.18394.90178.87
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings61.0976.2896.21106.5657.93
Trade Payables64.0740.6350.1023.3635.78
Other Current Liabilities28.3219.3517.4612.7610.97
Short Term Provisions0.950.830.581.020.84
Total Current Liabilities154.43137.09164.35143.70105.52
Total Capital And Liabilities1083.581198.381247.051357.37913.78
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets778.07904.23943.521043.00640.29
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.000.000.44
Other Assets15.190.000.000.000.00
Fixed Assets793.26904.23943.521043.00640.73
Non-Current Investments29.272.130.4666.911.69
Other Non-Current Assets42.8273.9686.8977.9525.62
Total Non-Current Assets865.35980.321030.871187.86668.04
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments10.1715.9133.850.000.00
Inventories11.739.6810.3318.747.74
Trade Receivables12.138.347.896.2211.16
Cash And Cash Equivalents25.9864.0617.1127.4665.32
OtherCurrentAssets158.22120.07147.00117.09161.52
Total Current Assets218.23218.06216.18169.51245.74
Total Assets1083.581198.381247.051357.37913.78
OTHER INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities16.486.225.266.974.25
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value29.272.130.4666.911.69
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value10.1715.9133.850.000.00

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.