Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Revenue, expenses and profitability over five years.

Income Statement

SPENCERS RETAIL LTD.

NSE Code
SPENCERSEQ
BSE Code
542337
ISIN
INE020801028
Industry
Retail - Departmental Stores
Financial Data

Income Statement

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Income Statement for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]1576.341800.622142.522288.411907.33
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies122.02170.67183.53203.870.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]1454.321629.951958.992084.551907.33
Other Operating Revenues68.2270.9790.2495.7092.29
Total Operating Revenues1522.541700.922049.222180.251999.62
Other Income20.2674.6018.5529.9167.49
Total Revenue1542.801775.522067.772210.162067.11
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed4.027.385.767.216.76
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade1245.771299.741650.811759.621597.01
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-17.1886.315.75-0.496.97
Employee Benefit Expenses90.48114.85161.05164.32152.11
Finance Costs133.61131.86119.3490.7076.01
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses56.25105.8192.5796.8793.53
Other Expenses163.45214.34244.32245.16219.29
Total Expenses1676.401960.302279.592363.392151.67
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-133.60-184.78-211.82-153.23-84.56
Profit/Loss Before Tax-133.60-184.78-211.82-153.23-84.56
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-133.60-184.78-211.82-153.23-84.56
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-133.60-184.78-211.82-153.23-84.56
Profit/Loss For The Period-133.60-184.78-211.82-153.23-84.56
OTHER INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)-14.82-20.50-23.50-17.00-9.38
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-14.82-20.50-23.50-17.00-9.38

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.