Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Five-year assets, liabilities and shareholders’ funds.

Balance Sheet

SPENCERS RETAIL LTD.

NSE Code
SPENCERSEQ
BSE Code
542337
ISIN
INE020801028
Industry
Retail - Departmental Stores
Financial Data

Balance Sheet

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Balance Sheet for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)901.32901.32901.32901.32901.32
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital45.0745.0745.0745.0745.07
Preference Share Capital0.001.530.000.000.00
Total Share Capital45.0746.6045.0745.0745.07
Reserves and Surplus-474.06-338.46-154.2656.76211.91
Total Reserves and Surplus-474.06-338.46-154.2656.76211.91
Total Shareholders Funds-428.99-291.86-109.20101.83256.97
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings405.25313.36248.63141.6892.90
Other Long Term Liabilities508.87437.49658.56571.42516.37
Long Term Provisions14.7411.4514.0014.5913.93
Total Non-Current Liabilities928.86762.30921.19727.69623.19
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings586.85444.01382.85298.02200.32
Trade Payables253.05265.47340.24298.56292.03
Other Current Liabilities84.2186.66102.83117.54117.40
Short Term Provisions9.617.327.759.107.30
Total Current Liabilities933.72803.46833.67723.22617.05
Total Capital And Liabilities1433.591273.901645.661552.731497.22
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets503.76438.24683.38631.82569.33
Intangible Assets88.2789.2390.4491.2890.98
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.951.955.80
Fixed Assets592.02527.47774.76725.06666.11
Non-Current Investments525.72521.45521.80471.60457.06
Other Non-Current Assets29.3425.6439.8243.7859.67
Total Non-Current Assets1147.081074.551336.381240.441182.83
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments2.510.000.0020.2120.78
Inventories151.72135.84222.51228.65229.00
Trade Receivables21.4725.5524.2519.0726.17
Cash And Cash Equivalents47.6817.5233.7916.1014.90
OtherCurrentAssets63.1320.4328.7428.2723.54
Total Current Assets286.50199.35309.28312.30314.38
Total Assets1433.591273.901645.661552.731497.22
OTHER INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities60.3857.5856.6551.3148.92
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value525.72521.45521.80471.60457.06
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2.510.000.0020.2120.78

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.