Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Half-year income and profit figures.

Halfyearly Results

SPENCERS RETAIL LTD.

NSE Code
SPENCERSEQ
BSE Code
542337
ISIN
INE020801028
Industry
Retail - Departmental Stores
Financial Data

Halfyearly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Halfyearly Results for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations800.04722.50782.11918.811047.03
Total Income From Operations800.04722.50782.11918.811047.03
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials1.582.443.703.682.87
Purchase of Traded Goods642.25603.53580.05719.69823.61
Increase/Decrease in Stocks6.09-23.2751.2335.0826.55
Employees Cost45.8344.6443.2871.5781.28
Depreciation27.8728.3730.6975.1143.84
Other Expenses84.5278.9287.95126.39117.65
Total Expenses808.14734.64796.911031.531095.80
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-8.10-12.15-14.80-112.72-48.77
Other Income9.1411.1211.4463.159.24
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1.04-1.03-3.36-49.56-39.53
Interest69.8163.8063.9967.8763.98
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-68.77-64.83-67.34-117.44-103.51
P/L Before Tax-68.77-64.83-67.34-117.44-103.51
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-68.77-64.83-67.34-117.44-103.51
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-68.77-64.83-67.34-117.44-103.51
Equity Share Capital45.0745.0745.0745.0745.07
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)-7.63-7.19-7.47-13.03-11.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(7.63)-7.19(7.47)-13.03(11.48)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)-7.63-7.19-7.47-13.03-11.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.00-7.190.00-13.030.00
PBITOE Margin (%)-1.01-1.68-1.89-12.26-4.65
PBTE Margin (%)-8.59-8.97-8.61-12.78-9.88
PBT Margin (%)-8.59-8.97-8.61-12.78-9.88
PAT Margin (%)-8.59-8.97-8.61-12.78-9.88

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.