Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Key financial ratios and per-share data.

Ratios

PAUSHAK LTD.

NSE Code
PAUSHAKLTDEQ
BSE Code
532742
ISIN
INE111F01024
Industry
Chemicals - Speciality
Financial Data

Ratio Analysis

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Ratio Analysis for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
PER SHARE RATIOS
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.95160.21176.35175.22122.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.95160.21176.35175.22122.03
Cash EPS (Rs.)24.62208.78221.25218.76151.32
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)199.181510.291324.171147.57991.41
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)199.181510.291324.171147.57991.41
Dividend / Share (Rs.)2.5020.0020.0017.5012.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)88.66684.43669.22688.97487.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)29.57239.72275.73273.34192.61
PBIT / Share (Rs.)20.90191.15230.83229.81163.33
PBT / Share (Rs.)20.45190.69230.34234.33163.13
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)15.95160.21176.35175.22122.03
PROFITABILITY RATIOS
PBDIT Margin (%)33.3535.0241.2039.6739.55
PBIT Margin (%)23.5727.9234.4933.3533.53
PBT Margin (%)23.0627.8634.4134.0133.49
Net Profit Margin (%)17.9823.4026.3525.4325.05
Return on Networth / Equity (%)8.0010.6013.3115.2612.30
Return on Capital Employeed (%)8.6611.1615.6218.0414.82
Return On Assets (%)5.958.6311.2913.0210.26
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.120.050.000.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.150.050.000.000.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.350.400.460.540.43
LIQUIDITY RATIOS
Current Ratio (X)2.012.248.306.603.83
Quick Ratio (X)1.451.757.465.583.13
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)7.509.722.022.312.03
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)15.6712.489.926.844.91
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)10.159.577.905.483.96
Earning Retention Ratio (%)84.3387.5290.0893.1695.09
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)89.8590.4392.1094.5296.04
COVERAGE RATIOS
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)65.45522.15557.63270.89965.27
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)36.30349.96357.65169.17612.58
VALUATION RATIOS
Enterprise Value (Cr.)928.351416.531570.301915.223203.43
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.256.717.619.0221.34
EV / EBITDA (X)12.7319.1718.4822.7353.96
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.906.607.629.0221.34
Retention Ratios (%)84.3287.5190.0793.1595.08
Price / BV (X)1.742.993.855.4210.48
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.906.607.629.0221.34
EarningsYield0.040.030.030.020.01

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.