Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Five-year assets, liabilities and shareholders’ funds.

Balance Sheet

PAUSHAK LTD.

NSE Code
PAUSHAKLTDEQ
BSE Code
532742
ISIN
INE111F01024
Industry
Chemicals - Speciality
Financial Data

Balance Sheet

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Balance Sheet for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue5.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)246.5730.8230.82
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital12.333.083.08
Total Share Capital12.333.083.08
Reserves and Surplus478.79462.41405.04
Total Reserves and Surplus478.79462.41405.04
Total Shareholders Funds491.12465.49408.12
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings60.0025.000.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]38.1531.9144.14
Other Long Term Liabilities3.213.541.60
Long Term Provisions2.021.601.52
Total Non-Current Liabilities103.3762.0547.26
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings16.940.010.00
Trade Payables30.6720.1515.91
Other Current Liabilities16.7723.599.67
Short Term Provisions1.070.690.38
Total Current Liabilities65.4444.4425.97
Total Capital And Liabilities659.94571.98481.35
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets376.63141.02152.39
Intangible Assets0.040.050.05
Capital Work-In-Progress26.17189.8628.65
Fixed Assets402.83330.92181.09
Non-Current Investments122.39130.8681.94
Other Non-Current Assets3.0510.622.79
Total Non-Current Assets528.28472.40265.82
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments27.358.52141.13
Inventories36.6421.6421.77
Trade Receivables54.8654.5250.68
Cash And Cash Equivalents0.740.621.11
OtherCurrentAssets12.0714.290.83
Total Current Assets131.6699.58215.53
Total Assets659.94571.98481.35
OTHER INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities2.5163.9156.07
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital9.480.230.23
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value7.3114.727.17
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.770.820.61
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value27.358.52141.13

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.