Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Quarter-by-quarter income and profit figures.

Quarterly Results

VIVIANA POWER TECH LTD.

NSE Code
VIVIANAEQ
BSE Code
-
ISIN
INE0MEG01014
Industry
Power - Transmission/Equipment
Financial Data

Quarterly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Quarterly Results for the selected company
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations71.86318.72113.6248.5520.78
Total Income From Operations71.86318.72113.6248.5520.78
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials50.89249.0890.914.518.41
Employees Cost2.221.901.501.680.28
Depreciation0.130.090.110.080.08
Other Expenses7.1924.764.3634.188.62
Total Expenses60.44275.8396.8840.4517.38
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax11.4242.8916.748.103.40
Other Income1.461.501.470.570.64
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax12.8844.3918.218.674.04
Interest3.673.403.002.241.34
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax9.2140.9915.206.432.70
Exceptional Items0.00-0.020.000.020.00
P/L Before Tax9.2140.9715.206.452.70
Tax2.278.794.131.600.62
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities6.9332.1811.074.842.09
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6.9332.1811.074.842.09
Equity Share Capital10.1210.1210.126.336.28
Reserves And Surplus0.00103.940.000.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.8531.7810.948.103.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.8531.8010.948.043.33
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.8531.7810.948.103.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.850.0010.948.043.33
PBITOE Margin (%)15.8913.4514.7316.6816.37
PBTE Margin (%)12.8112.8513.3813.2413.01
PBT Margin (%)12.8112.8513.3813.2713.01
PAT Margin (%)9.6410.099.749.9710.04

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.