Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Half-year income and profit figures.

Halfyearly Results

VIVIANA POWER TECH LTD.

NSE Code
VIVIANAEQ
BSE Code
-
ISIN
INE0MEG01014
Industry
Power - Transmission/Equipment
Financial Data

Halfyearly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Halfyearly Results for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations432.3469.33140.2648.1142.31
Total Income From Operations432.3469.33140.2648.1142.31
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials339.9912.9198.3936.3523.69
Employees Cost3.401.961.891.621.49
Depreciation0.200.160.150.150.14
Other Expenses29.1242.7921.482.539.80
Total Expenses372.7157.83121.9140.6635.13
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax59.6311.5018.357.457.18
Other Income2.961.210.580.040.16
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax62.6012.7118.937.497.34
Interest6.413.572.011.471.80
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax56.199.1316.926.025.55
Exceptional Items0.000.00-0.010.000.00
P/L Before Tax56.199.1316.916.025.55
Tax12.922.224.381.541.56
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities43.266.9212.534.483.99
Adjustments0.000.00-0.020.020.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period43.266.9212.524.503.98
Equity Share Capital10.126.336.286.285.97
Reserves And Surplus0.000.0054.380.0018.52
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)42.8410.9919.947.526.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)42.8410.9919.957.476.68
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)42.8410.9919.947.526.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)42.8410.990.007.470.00
PBITOE Margin (%)13.7916.5913.0815.4816.97
PBTE Margin (%)12.9913.1712.0612.5013.10
PBT Margin (%)12.9913.1712.0512.5013.10
PAT Margin (%)10.009.978.929.349.41

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.