Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Revenue, expenses and profitability over five years.

Income Statement

RUDRABHISHEK ENTERPRISES LTD.

NSE Code
REPLEQ
BSE Code
-
ISIN
INE364Z01019
Industry
Infrastructure - General
Financial Data

Income Statement

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Income Statement for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Net]69.6796.8491.9082.9372.90
Other Operating Revenues0.000.160.081.690.04
Total Operating Revenues69.6797.0191.9984.6272.94
Other Income1.671.311.513.343.71
Total Revenue71.3598.3293.5087.9676.65
EXPENSES
Operating And Direct Expenses0.0043.4736.7038.1430.44
Employee Benefit Expenses4.8816.9018.6917.8615.81
Finance Costs3.582.241.991.380.50
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses0.831.151.081.471.30
Other Expenses71.4415.2617.3413.4615.85
Total Expenses80.7279.0275.7972.3163.90
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-9.3719.3017.7115.6512.75
Exceptional Items-0.200.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-9.5819.3017.7115.6512.75
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax-1.065.584.863.473.48
Deferred Tax0.000.46-0.180.68-1.36
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-0.04-0.09-0.16-1.93
Total Tax Expenses-1.066.004.593.990.19
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-8.5213.3013.1211.6612.57
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-8.5213.3013.1211.6612.57
Profit/Loss For The Period-8.5213.3013.1211.6612.57
OTHER INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)-4.707.557.566.727.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-4.707.557.336.727.25

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.