Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Half-year income and profit figures.

Halfyearly Results

WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LTD.

NSE Code
WSTCSTPAPREQ
BSE Code
500444
ISIN
INE976A01021
Industry
Paper & Paper Products
Financial Data

Halfyearly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Halfyearly Results for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1298.101200.391260.171251.171265.31
Total Income From Operations1298.101200.391260.171251.171265.31
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials785.63785.88774.25775.89624.09
Purchase of Traded Goods0.120.450.160.020.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks27.05-54.6339.75-81.9325.54
Power & Fuel90.66108.1949.780.0076.04
Employees Cost117.83113.68113.71114.32111.87
Depreciation69.7262.7658.9653.8156.73
Other Expenses110.21100.07163.82211.86187.53
Total Expenses1201.231116.411200.441073.971081.81
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax96.8783.9859.74177.20183.50
Other Income24.2745.1679.9270.0632.64
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax121.15129.13139.66247.26216.14
Interest11.6510.6011.009.119.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax109.49118.53128.66238.16206.49
P/L Before Tax109.49118.53128.66238.16206.49
Tax42.0232.4729.0553.0646.39
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities67.4786.0699.61185.10160.10
Net Profit/Loss For the Period67.4786.0699.61185.10160.10
Equity Share Capital13.2113.2113.2113.2113.21
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.2213.0315.0828.0224.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.2113.0315.0828.0224.24
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.2213.0315.0828.0224.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.000.000.0028.020.00
PBITOE Margin (%)7.466.994.7414.1614.50
PBTE Margin (%)8.439.8710.2019.0316.31
PBT Margin (%)8.439.8710.2019.0316.31
PAT Margin (%)5.197.167.9014.7912.65

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.