Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Five-year assets, liabilities and shareholders’ funds.

Balance Sheet

WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LTD.

NSE Code
WSTCSTPAPREQ
BSE Code
500444
ISIN
INE976A01021
Industry
Paper & Paper Products
Financial Data

Balance Sheet

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Balance Sheet for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)660.49660.49660.49660.49660.49
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital13.2113.2113.2113.2113.21
Total Share Capital13.2113.2113.2113.2113.21
Reserves and Surplus2808.302688.832467.252037.301494.32
Total Reserves and Surplus2808.302688.832467.252037.301494.32
Money Received Against Share Warrants2.782.780.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2824.282704.822480.462050.511507.53
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings54.7478.1991.8764.29225.11
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]19.8219.9127.710.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities164.79167.22146.64148.02156.86
Long Term Provisions10.3312.2011.7710.216.16
Total Non-Current Liabilities249.68277.52278.00222.51388.13
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings32.9474.6650.9089.03166.46
Trade Payables97.00141.5499.78104.67109.23
Other Current Liabilities218.32212.29253.29202.78147.57
Short Term Provisions10.9518.6610.937.6613.42
Total Current Liabilities359.21447.15414.90404.15436.69
Total Capital And Liabilities3433.173429.493173.362677.172332.35
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets779.74694.54665.51663.23746.82
Intangible Assets3.650.440.530.480.64
Capital Work-In-Progress7.51130.6091.1723.9014.08
Intangible Assets Under Development0.008.125.021.450.00
Other Assets4.127.897.897.336.74
Fixed Assets795.02841.59770.12696.40768.28
Non-Current Investments1118.751171.851119.581008.68912.32
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.000.000.0010.4984.14
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.0010.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets10.7427.4236.6834.5712.94
Total Non-Current Assets1924.502040.871926.381760.141777.68
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments660.12454.04509.35326.7288.54
Inventories528.66543.80441.52311.15246.29
Trade Receivables224.92239.17194.62185.17133.58
Cash And Cash Equivalents18.1723.8414.8027.215.06
Short Term Loans And Advances24.6319.6324.5812.896.03
OtherCurrentAssets52.17108.1462.1253.9075.17
Total Current Assets1508.671388.621246.98917.03554.67
Total Assets3433.173429.493173.362677.172332.35
OTHER INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities47.9890.33152.18159.7192.72
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital1.501.501.501.501.50
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value952.661109.211483.521200.66846.53
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value76.41594.27628.98411.5988.92
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value660.12454.040.000.000.00

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.