Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Half-year income and profit figures.

Halfyearly Results

DCM SHRIRAM INDUSTRIES LTD.

NSE Code
DCMSRINDEQ
BSE Code
523369
ISIN
INE843D01027
Industry
Sugar
Financial Data

Halfyearly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Halfyearly Results for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations526.431016.08949.251074.49979.99
Other Operating Income4.769.3615.3312.520.00
Total Income From Operations531.191025.44964.581087.01979.99
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials665.87362.79860.18383.66883.49
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-306.52338.09-298.01271.92-341.80
Employees Cost35.3296.14103.4598.91104.37
Depreciation9.0120.3620.0819.7819.75
Other Expenses78.43168.17207.66224.76212.77
Total Expenses482.11985.55893.36999.03878.58
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax49.0839.8971.2287.98101.41
Other Income3.208.1316.2814.3312.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax52.2848.0287.50102.31113.41
Interest9.1918.0314.9320.4515.18
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax43.0929.9972.5781.8698.23
P/L Before Tax43.0929.9972.5781.8698.23
Tax15.649.1425.6828.4531.19
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities27.4520.8546.8953.4167.04
Net Profit/Loss For the Period27.4520.8546.8953.4167.04
Equity Share Capital17.4017.4017.4017.4017.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.152.405.396.147.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.892.4013.476.1419.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.152.405.396.147.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.002.400.006.140.00
PBITOE Margin (%)9.233.897.388.0910.34
PBTE Margin (%)8.112.927.527.5310.02
PBT Margin (%)8.112.927.527.5310.02
PAT Margin (%)5.162.034.864.916.84

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.