Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Five-year assets, liabilities and shareholders’ funds.

Balance Sheet

DCM SHRIRAM INDUSTRIES LTD.

NSE Code
DCMSRINDEQ
BSE Code
523369
ISIN
INE843D01027
Industry
Sugar
Financial Data

Balance Sheet

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Balance Sheet for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)869.92869.92869.92869.92869.92
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital17.4017.4017.4017.4017.40
Total Share Capital17.4017.4017.4017.4017.40
Reserves and Surplus347.38862.46780.06681.81636.98
Total Reserves and Surplus347.38862.46780.06681.81636.98
Total Shareholders Funds364.78879.86797.46699.21654.38
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings37.4834.6635.5373.31129.01
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]45.2678.1076.0053.2039.76
Other Long Term Liabilities35.9677.5869.2965.7114.72
Long Term Provisions5.1013.1911.0210.0412.15
Total Non-Current Liabilities123.80203.52191.85202.26195.64
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings386.57475.23476.82418.64413.19
Trade Payables140.07296.45316.80274.75265.89
Other Current Liabilities29.5876.9182.4562.2960.57
Short Term Provisions374.20344.39312.88270.06163.86
Total Current Liabilities930.421192.971188.961025.73903.51
Total Capital And Liabilities1419.002276.352178.271927.211753.53
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets325.07619.87601.53605.63560.90
Intangible Assets0.070.901.562.383.24
Capital Work-In-Progress1.073.306.842.2132.56
Fixed Assets326.22624.06609.93610.22596.70
Non-Current Investments0.0044.7036.7232.6124.66
Long Term Loans And Advances0.022.770.360.630.50
Other Non-Current Assets50.8085.6687.8475.9722.98
Total Non-Current Assets377.03757.20734.85719.43644.84
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments15.3927.9533.5928.359.91
Inventories569.63787.95739.54634.83632.70
Trade Receivables36.70239.88275.87242.24254.95
Cash And Cash Equivalents34.3371.3830.6312.2314.83
Short Term Loans And Advances0.016.040.200.190.06
OtherCurrentAssets385.91385.96363.59289.92196.25
Total Current Assets1041.971519.151443.421207.781108.69
Total Assets1419.002276.352178.271927.211753.53
OTHER INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities61.07102.8192.78104.54168.07
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0044.7036.7232.6124.66
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value15.3927.9533.5928.359.91

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.