Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Key financial ratios and per-share data.

Ratios

SEJAL GLASS LTD.

NSE Code
SEJALLTDEQ
BSE Code
532993
ISIN
INE955I01044
Industry
Glass & Glass Products
Financial Data

Ratio Analysis

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Ratio Analysis for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
PER SHARE RATIOS
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.843.960.508.50126.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.823.960.508.50126.24
Cash EPS (Rs.)4.525.041.479.38146.74
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)70.234.600.710.29-13.62
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)82.8918.9015.0114.596.09
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)97.0562.3958.9445.9724.09
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)14.4412.106.973.64-0.91
PBIT / Share (Rs.)8.2311.016.002.76-2.15
PBT / Share (Rs.)-1.703.960.50-0.43145.51
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-1.703.960.508.50145.51
PROFITABILITY RATIOS
PBDIT Margin (%)14.8819.3911.827.92-3.80
PBIT Margin (%)8.4817.6510.186.00-8.91
PBT Margin (%)-1.746.340.85-0.95604.09
Net Profit Margin (%)-1.746.340.8518.49604.09
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-2.4186.0270.662931.64-1068.12
Return on Capital Employeed (%)4.8312.347.4212.81-32.18
Return On Assets (%)-0.833.440.4816.69339.00
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.5012.5475.2121.520.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.7216.6595.75106.79-2.41
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.630.570.760.970.50
LIQUIDITY RATIOS
Current Ratio (X)1.471.501.130.590.27
Quick Ratio (X)1.161.370.950.490.22
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)14.5217.6211.2212.0610.74
COVERAGE RATIOS
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1.451.711.271.60-0.87
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.821.561.095.13-2.06
VALUATION RATIOS
Enterprise Value (Cr.)543.14428.05455.22281.22483.81
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.916.797.656.0619.89
EV / EBITDA (X)32.9935.0364.6976.41-522.02
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.425.636.515.4218.56
Price / BV (X)6.1176.27540.70858.62-32.82
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.425.636.515.4218.56
EarningsYield0.000.010.000.030.32

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.