Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Key financial ratios and per-share data.

Ratios

ONWARD TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

NSE Code
ONWARDTECEQ
BSE Code
517536
ISIN
INE229A01017
Industry
IT Consulting & Software
Financial Data

Ratio Analysis

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Ratio Analysis for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
PER SHARE RATIOS
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.2510.7812.377.344.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.1710.6412.107.164.79
Cash EPS (Rs.)21.6916.7418.0413.008.42
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)95.3188.8683.2872.3067.26
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)95.3188.8683.2872.3067.26
Dividend / Share (Rs.)8.005.005.003.003.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)185.69167.98153.62141.30106.44
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)29.3621.7122.9116.1810.55
PBIT / Share (Rs.)21.9915.7217.1810.496.37
PBT / Share (Rs.)19.1014.5316.549.745.91
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)14.3310.7512.317.304.23
PROFITABILITY RATIOS
PBDIT Margin (%)15.8012.9214.9111.459.91
PBIT Margin (%)11.849.3511.187.425.98
PBT Margin (%)10.288.6410.766.895.55
Net Profit Margin (%)7.716.398.015.163.97
Return on Networth / Equity (%)15.0312.0914.7810.106.29
Return on Capital Employeed (%)19.7015.6318.4413.708.58
Return On Assets (%)10.218.3610.637.464.34
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.371.381.441.461.41
LIQUIDITY RATIOS
Current Ratio (X)3.062.943.092.672.36
Quick Ratio (X)3.062.943.092.672.36
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)35.3146.3424.2040.7856.27
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)23.3229.7616.5122.9128.31
Earning Retention Ratio (%)64.6953.6675.8059.2243.73
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)76.6870.2483.4977.0971.69
COVERAGE RATIOS
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)19.7418.2035.8021.7922.95
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)11.5810.0120.2410.8310.21
VALUATION RATIOS
Enterprise Value (Cr.)372.59551.82976.01609.15743.64
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.891.452.821.933.17
EV / EBITDA (X)5.6611.2018.9216.8832.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.131.502.882.043.38
Retention Ratios (%)64.6853.6575.7959.2143.72
Price / BV (X)2.202.835.323.985.36
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.131.502.882.043.38
EarningsYield0.060.040.020.020.01

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.