Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Key financial ratios and per-share data.

Ratios

ENVIROTECH SYSTEMS LTD.

NSE Code
ENVIROSM
BSE Code
-
ISIN
INE0SUH01015
Industry
Non Conventional Energy - Generation/Support Equip
Financial Data

Ratio Analysis

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Ratio Analysis for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
PER SHARE RATIOS
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.447.488.5451.4721.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.447.488.5451.4721.15
Cash EPS (Rs.)7.127.598.6953.8823.55
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)40.4534.0114.64132.3580.88
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)40.4534.0114.64132.3580.88
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)30.6525.3434.53566.36362.13
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)10.4510.6112.4081.1439.30
PBIT / Share (Rs.)9.7710.4912.2478.7336.89
PBT / Share (Rs.)9.049.7911.6570.5128.80
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)6.447.488.5451.4721.15
PROFITABILITY RATIOS
PBDIT Margin (%)34.0941.8535.9014.3210.85
PBIT Margin (%)31.8841.4035.4413.9010.18
PBT Margin (%)29.5038.6433.7412.457.95
Net Profit Margin (%)21.0229.5224.719.085.83
Return on Networth / Equity (%)15.9221.9958.2938.8826.14
Return on Capital Employeed (%)23.6730.7962.4229.7727.39
Return On Assets (%)11.8417.3629.5511.307.62
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.330.990.65
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.180.120.451.381.33
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.620.791.511.550.00
LIQUIDITY RATIOS
Current Ratio (X)1.992.492.311.341.44
Quick Ratio (X)1.592.272.141.311.38
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)8.6516.6919.4447.280.00
COVERAGE RATIOS
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)14.2915.1521.019.874.85
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)9.8111.6915.477.263.61
VALUATION RATIOS
Enterprise Value (Cr.)197.80203.010.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.434.260.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)10.0810.190.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.194.170.000.000.00
Price / BV (X)2.423.110.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.194.170.000.000.00
EarningsYield0.060.070.000.000.00

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.