Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Key financial ratios and per-share data.

Ratios

ART NIRMAN LTD.

NSE Code
ARTNIRMANEQ
BSE Code
-
ISIN
INE738V01013
Industry
Project Consultancy/Turnkey
Financial Data

Ratio Analysis

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Ratio Analysis for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
PER SHARE RATIOS
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.210.800.470.04-4.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.210.800.470.04-4.41
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.401.030.740.32-4.12
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.9214.9414.1413.6713.63
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.9214.9414.1413.6713.63
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)13.3210.9713.747.9014.76
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)2.131.470.950.40-3.94
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.941.240.680.11-4.23
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.250.780.450.03-4.41
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.200.790.470.04-4.41
PROFITABILITY RATIOS
PBDIT Margin (%)15.9913.426.985.06-26.72
PBIT Margin (%)14.5411.285.001.47-28.66
PBT Margin (%)1.947.173.340.42-29.89
Net Profit Margin (%)1.567.273.430.56-29.86
Return on Networth / Equity (%)1.395.343.330.32-32.34
Return on Capital Employeed (%)4.335.384.130.70-26.62
Return On Assets (%)0.362.892.210.21-24.44
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)1.960.480.080.070.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.960.480.080.070.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.310.440.650.400.68
LIQUIDITY RATIOS
Current Ratio (X)4.485.573.994.267.08
Quick Ratio (X)2.031.882.342.925.53
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.560.892.051.240.55
COVERAGE RATIOS
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1.273.264.194.82-21.79
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.122.773.061.54-23.35
VALUATION RATIOS
Enterprise Value (Cr.)139.32121.61122.85128.86237.15
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.194.443.586.546.44
EV / EBITDA (X)26.2133.0951.32128.91-24.09
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.213.923.626.426.57
Price / BV (X)1.972.883.523.717.12
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.213.923.626.426.57
EarningsYield0.010.010.010.00-0.04

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.