Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Quarter-by-quarter income and profit figures.

Quarterly Results

SINGER INDIA LTD.

NSE Code
SINGERINDEQ
BSE Code
505729
ISIN
INE638A01035
Industry
Domestic Appliances
Financial Data

Quarterly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Quarterly Results for the selected company
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations144.55166.32161.01137.9092.10
Total Income From Operations144.55166.32161.01137.9092.10
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials10.8113.125.593.213.97
Purchase of Traded Goods100.13131.1596.9785.7164.09
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-6.20-20.7515.9810.92-2.15
Employees Cost13.4913.5713.7313.3011.51
Depreciation1.321.121.190.610.78
Other Expenses22.7222.3120.9820.5018.42
Total Expenses142.27160.52154.44134.2596.62
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2.285.806.573.65-4.52
Other Income1.922.231.821.631.34
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4.208.038.395.28-3.18
Interest0.160.170.170.060.06
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4.047.868.225.22-3.24
Exceptional Items0.000.18-0.910.000.00
P/L Before Tax4.048.047.315.22-3.24
Tax1.042.141.921.39-0.88
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3.005.905.393.83-2.36
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3.005.905.393.83-2.36
Equity Share Capital12.4412.4412.4412.3312.33
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.480.950.870.62-0.38
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.480.950.870.62-0.38
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.480.950.870.62-0.38
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.480.950.870.62-0.38
PBITOE Margin (%)1.573.484.082.64-4.90
PBTE Margin (%)2.794.725.103.78-3.51
PBT Margin (%)2.794.834.543.78-3.51
PAT Margin (%)2.073.543.342.77-2.56

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.