Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Half-year income and profit figures.

Halfyearly Results

ONE GLOBAL SERVICE PROVIDER LTD.

NSE Code
ONEGLOBALEQ
BSE Code
514330
ISIN
INE670O01013
Industry
Hospitals & Medical Services
Financial Data

Halfyearly Results

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Halfyearly Results for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations275.08222.8188.8332.9738.84
Total Income From Operations275.08222.8188.8332.9738.84
Purchase of Traded Goods213.69175.4461.1024.4828.54
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.010.000.000.000.00
Employees Cost1.921.991.200.680.75
Depreciation0.420.350.330.090.12
Other Expenses6.256.037.102.392.15
Total Expenses222.27183.8069.7327.6331.57
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax52.8239.0019.105.357.28
Other Income0.430.480.000.000.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax53.2539.4919.105.357.28
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax53.2539.4919.105.357.28
Exceptional Items0.000.000.280.030.00
P/L Before Tax53.2539.4919.385.377.28
Tax13.409.884.901.351.84
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities39.8529.6114.484.025.44
Net Profit/Loss For the Period39.8529.6114.484.025.44
Equity Share Capital19.5419.547.107.107.10
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.007.30
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)20.3915.1520.385.677.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.)20.3915.1520.395.677.66
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)20.3915.1520.385.677.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.000.000.005.670.00
PBITOE Margin (%)19.2017.5021.4916.2218.73
PBTE Margin (%)19.3517.7221.5016.2218.73
PBT Margin (%)19.3517.7221.8116.2918.73
PAT Margin (%)14.4813.2816.2912.2013.99

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.