Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Operating, investing and financing cash flows.

Cash Flow

PBM POLYTEX LTD.

NSE Code
PBMPOLYEQ
BSE Code
514087
ISIN
INE501F01018
Industry
Textiles - Spinning - Cotton Blended
Financial Data

Cash Flow

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Cash Flow for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Net Profit/Loss Before Extraordinary Items And Tax-1.94-6.30-8.390.5630.88
Net CashFlow From Operating Activities4.23-5.61-11.1823.494.27
Net Cash Used In Investing Activities1.756.87-8.69-2.64-4.51
Net Cash Used From Financing Activities0.07-1.510.04-3.43-1.99
Net Inc/Dec In Cash And Cash Equivalents6.06-0.25-19.8317.42-2.22
Cash And Cash Equivalents Begin of Year2.773.0222.855.437.66
Cash And Cash Equivalents End Of Year8.832.773.0222.855.43

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.