Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Operating, investing and financing cash flows.

Cash Flow

COMFORT INTECH LTD.

NSE Code
COMFINTEEQ
BSE Code
531216
ISIN
INE819A01049
Industry
Finance & Investments
Financial Data

Cash Flow

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Cash Flow for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.0010.0010.00
Net Profit/Loss Before Extraordinary Items And Tax2.939.889.677.976.52
Net CashFlow From Operating Activities1.4818.94-8.13-2.744.45
Net Cash Used In Investing Activities0.09-0.10-3.57-0.960.67
Net Cash Used From Financing Activities1.39-18.8011.663.73-8.31
Net Inc/Dec In Cash And Cash Equivalents2.950.04-0.050.03-3.19
Cash And Cash Equivalents Begin of Year0.150.110.160.129.25
Cash And Cash Equivalents End Of Year3.100.150.110.166.07

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.