Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Five-year assets, liabilities and shareholders’ funds.

Balance Sheet

STANDARD INDUSTRIES LTD.

NSE Code
SILEQ
BSE Code
530017
ISIN
INE173A01025
Industry
Trading & Distributors
Financial Data

Balance Sheet

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Balance Sheet for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)643.29643.29643.29643.29643.29
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital32.1632.1632.1632.1632.16
Total Share Capital32.1632.1632.1632.1632.16
Reserves and Surplus134.58137.05154.29167.00162.70
Total Reserves and Surplus134.58137.05154.29167.00162.70
Total Shareholders Funds166.74169.21186.46199.16194.87
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings0.0012.2520.7724.430.00
Other Long Term Liabilities1.900.000.291.090.00
Long Term Provisions6.126.196.275.845.84
Total Non-Current Liabilities8.0218.4427.3331.355.84
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.000.000.000.0025.70
Trade Payables5.946.572.404.236.47
Other Current Liabilities61.464.988.848.9672.51
Short Term Provisions0.510.520.610.470.51
Total Current Liabilities67.9212.0611.8513.66105.20
Total Capital And Liabilities242.68199.71225.64244.17305.90
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets11.635.646.869.436.66
Intangible Assets0.030.030.020.020.03
Other Assets17.7716.4816.2921.7119.36
Fixed Assets29.4322.1523.1731.1626.05
Non-Current Investments68.5179.6679.6980.5980.93
Long Term Loans And Advances2.012.012.012.011.98
Other Non-Current Assets14.9114.6318.6921.9633.32
Total Non-Current Assets114.87118.46123.56135.73142.28
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments24.2329.2442.4952.1576.03
Inventories55.275.004.790.000.00
Trade Receivables42.2142.7946.7640.842.47
Cash And Cash Equivalents2.581.576.003.0071.53
OtherCurrentAssets3.522.652.0412.4513.60
Total Current Assets127.8181.26102.08108.44163.63
Total Assets242.68199.71225.64244.17305.90
OTHER INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities39.4239.4234.6433.6633.66
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital21.7921.7921.7921.7921.79
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value68.4019.7919.790.0059.75
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value9.398.2711.710.0034.80
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value23.6121.0930.920.0062.42

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.