Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Five-year assets, liabilities and shareholders’ funds.

Balance Sheet

PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL LTD.

NSE Code
PHOENXINTLEQ
BSE Code
526481
ISIN
INE245B01011
Industry
Leather/Synthetic Products
Financial Data

Balance Sheet

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Balance Sheet for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)167.90167.90167.90167.90167.90
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital16.7916.7916.7916.7916.79
Preference Share Capital0.003.002.912.830.00
Total Share Capital16.7919.7919.7019.6216.79
Reserves and Surplus329.26326.72324.94322.44320.28
Total Reserves and Surplus329.26326.72324.94322.44320.28
Total Shareholders Funds346.05346.51344.64342.06337.07
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings34.9450.8963.4475.2285.69
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1.360.620.150.911.84
Other Long Term Liabilities7.794.485.805.808.38
Long Term Provisions0.190.170.160.140.14
Total Non-Current Liabilities44.2856.1669.5582.0796.06
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings16.150.000.000.000.00
Trade Payables12.959.1010.6818.4017.03
Other Current Liabilities7.2621.2714.3116.8014.26
Short Term Provisions0.050.040.050.040.07
Total Current Liabilities36.4130.4125.0435.2531.36
Total Capital And Liabilities426.73433.07439.23459.37464.49
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets261.18264.62268.16271.78275.40
Fixed Assets261.18264.62268.16271.78275.40
Non-Current Investments15.9115.9115.9115.9115.91
Other Non-Current Assets103.21104.87104.17100.59105.15
Total Non-Current Assets380.30385.39388.24388.28396.46
CURRENT ASSETS
Inventories3.153.444.414.625.93
Trade Receivables10.0410.6713.0927.8626.44
Cash And Cash Equivalents5.385.255.465.994.04
OtherCurrentAssets27.8728.3328.0232.6231.61
Total Current Assets46.4447.6850.9971.0968.02
Total Assets426.73433.07439.23459.37464.49
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0014.3814.3814.3814.38
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0015.9115.9115.9115.91

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.