Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Five-year assets, liabilities and shareholders’ funds.

Balance Sheet

GENERIC ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION AND PROJECTS LTD.

NSE Code
GENCONEQ
BSE Code
539407
ISIN
INE854S01022
Industry
Realty
Financial Data

Balance Sheet

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Balance Sheet for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)569.86569.86530.36530.36403.39
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital28.4928.4926.5226.5221.07
Total Share Capital28.4928.4926.5226.5221.07
Reserves and Surplus264.51255.98231.93220.93172.70
Total Reserves and Surplus264.51255.98231.93220.93172.70
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.000.004.414.414.49
Total Shareholders Funds293.00284.48262.86251.86198.25
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings4.430.301.853.727.81
Other Long Term Liabilities0.667.110.450.450.45
Long Term Provisions0.340.420.440.470.41
Total Non-Current Liabilities5.427.842.754.658.67
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings57.0857.3265.8258.5644.36
Trade Payables114.0968.77107.3252.4243.72
Other Current Liabilities47.9738.0324.4518.0222.93
Short Term Provisions0.450.240.080.080.06
Total Current Liabilities219.59164.35197.67129.08111.08
Total Capital And Liabilities518.02456.67463.28385.59318.00
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets96.0975.4862.3668.3266.95
Intangible Assets6.8417.2717.2717.2717.27
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.004.584.701.44
Other Assets0.0011.3611.3611.3611.36
Fixed Assets102.93104.1195.58101.6597.03
Non-Current Investments0.010.010.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]2.633.405.753.051.47
Other Non-Current Assets19.0723.6221.1922.4127.62
Total Non-Current Assets124.64131.15122.51127.11126.12
CURRENT ASSETS
Inventories78.2978.6479.9683.9368.09
Trade Receivables197.85120.58117.1086.6388.25
Cash And Cash Equivalents5.7415.7611.0714.144.82
Short Term Loans And Advances10.4510.6523.7619.061.39
OtherCurrentAssets101.0499.90108.8854.7129.32
Total Current Assets393.38325.52340.77258.47191.88
Total Assets518.02456.67463.28385.59318.00
OTHER INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.0086.9354.0971.1735.34

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.