Text Size:
Color Theme:

Company Information

Five-year assets, liabilities and shareholders’ funds.

Balance Sheet

CYIENT DLM LTD.

NSE Code
CYIENTDLMEQ
BSE Code
543933
ISIN
INE055S01018
Industry
Electronics - Equipment/Components
Financial Data

Balance Sheet

All amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise.

Showing Standalone data

Table can be scrolled horizontally on smaller screens.

Five-year standalone Balance Sheet for the selected company
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)793.64793.06793.06528.6613.67
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital79.3679.3179.3152.871.37
Total Share Capital79.3679.3179.3152.871.37
Reserves and Surplus909.57876.34829.67145.0175.75
Total Reserves and Surplus909.57876.34829.67145.0175.75
Total Shareholders Funds988.93955.65908.98197.8777.11
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings0.0049.7874.6799.5699.56
Other Long Term Liabilities41.9446.5669.5752.8978.55
Long Term Provisions5.676.7510.639.535.96
Total Non-Current Liabilities47.62103.09154.87161.98184.07
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.0091.3858.89214.91193.63
Trade Payables258.70226.26320.03285.26192.49
Other Current Liabilities142.28140.08160.16244.40128.28
Short Term Provisions2.794.840.350.301.34
Total Current Liabilities403.77462.57539.42744.87515.73
Total Capital And Liabilities1440.321521.301603.281104.72776.91
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets188.45199.02186.86156.28167.77
Intangible Assets5.254.135.284.684.44
Capital Work-In-Progress2.125.560.951.333.39
Fixed Assets195.81208.71193.09162.29175.60
Non-Current Investments135.65156.3666.2189.520.32
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]8.088.245.875.383.90
Other Non-Current Assets39.6016.4612.207.845.19
Total Non-Current Assets379.14389.77277.37265.03185.02
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments20.000.000.000.000.00
Inventories541.48484.48464.22425.08269.56
Trade Receivables259.38299.18225.87161.75152.33
Cash And Cash Equivalents120.78272.43536.59167.60121.81
Short Term Loans And Advances0.001.930.000.000.00
OtherCurrentAssets119.5473.5199.2485.2648.20
Total Current Assets1061.181131.531325.91839.69591.90
Total Assets1440.321521.301603.281104.72776.91
OTHER INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities7.8329.4015.405.174.41
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital49.9349.9349.9349.930.00
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value135.65156.3666.2189.520.32
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value20.000.000.000.000.00

Source: Financial statements as reported by the company.